Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5877,200
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5816,575
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5766,572
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3466,429
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,15911,284
AzulArgentina 18,11211,255
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2375,119
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5955,341
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0374,373
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0364,373
AmberleyAustralia 7,5044,663
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7064,789
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6494,753
AimoresBrazil 17,82111,074
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,03710,587
AltamiraBrazil 15,7869,809
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9979,941
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,14111,273
ApodiBrazil 16,29910,128
AracajuBrazil 16,88310,491
AracuaiBrazil 17,51910,887
AragarcasBrazil 17,10310,628
AraxaBrazil 17,69310,995
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,60510,318
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2234,489
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7553,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3056,403
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4323,997
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9185,542
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9305,549
AbecheChad 11,5257,162
AntofagastaChile 16,52710,270
AricaChile 16,16610,046
AltaiChina 4,3482,702
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0398,724
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0108,706
AraucaColombia 13,8928,633
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6587,866
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7707,935
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7757,939
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4985,902
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4225,855
AswanEgypt 9,8416,115
AsyutEgypt 9,7406,053
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0927,514
AsmaraEritrea 10,0066,218
AssabEritrea 9,8546,123
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4736,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8326,110
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7826,079
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7666,690
AccraGhana 13,6918,508
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0065,596
AthensGreece 9,3655,820
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3855,832
AasiaatGreenland 7,9704,953
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3755,205
AputiteqGreenland 8,1245,048
AkureyriIceland 8,2385,119
AgraIndia 5,9563,701
AhmedabadIndia 6,6574,137
AkolaIndia 6,4243,992
AllahabadIndia 5,7353,564
AmritsarIndia 5,9843,718
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,9553,079
AbadanIran 8,2125,103
ArakIran 7,8564,882
AlbengaItaly 9,6676,007
AlgheroItaly 9,9746,198
AmendolaItaly 9,5215,916
AnconaItaly 9,4525,873
ArezzoItaly 9,5475,933
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9558,672
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9128,645
AbashiriJapan 590367
AburatsuJapan 1,251777
AikawaJapan 324201
AjiroJapan 503313
AkitaJapan 15797
AkuneJapan 1,301808
AomoriJapan 211131
AsahikawaJapan 524326
AsosanJapan 1,178732
AmmanJordan 9,0155,602
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3073,298
AinaziLatvia 7,7714,829
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3627,060
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1686,940
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6667,249
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0756,882
AtarMauritania 12,8898,009
AgalegaMauritius 10,3176,411
AcapulcoMexico 11,1196,909
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6052,240
AltaiMongolia 3,7482,329
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2472,018
AgadirMorocco 11,7407,296
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0415,618
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7756,074
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4815,892
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2505,748
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7066,031
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0965,653
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0945,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5577,803
AgadezNiger 12,1477,548
AsuncionParaguay 17,64310,963
ArequipaPeru 15,9169,891
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0081,869
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5857,199
AradRomania 8,8385,492
AjanRussia 1,9511,212
AldanRussia 2,4661,533
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9884,343
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9143,054
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,316818
AnadyrRussia 3,6742,283
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6444,128
ArmavirRussia 7,7674,826
AstrakhanRussia 7,2424,500
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6034,725
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3696,444
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5806,574
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5816,575
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8076,716
Abu HamedSudan 10,1376,299
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5816,575
AqiqSudan 9,8516,121
ArbaatSudan 9,8306,108
AromaSudan 10,1896,332
AtbaraSudan 10,2246,353
Abu KamalSyria 8,4885,275
AleppoSyria 8,6275,361
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7602,958
AtakpameTogo 13,4298,345
AdanaTurkey 8,7005,406
AfyonTurkey 8,8835,520
AnkaraTurkey 8,6435,371
AntalyaTurkey 9,0125,600
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9934,345
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7925,464
AberporthUk 9,3625,818
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3195,791
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2445,123
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1135,042
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0875,026
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1025,035
ArtigasUruguay 18,09611,245
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3596,437
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8685,511
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2504,505
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8546,123
Ada, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8886,144
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7286,666
Akron, OhUsa 10,1056,279
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0615,631
Albany, GaUsa 10,8116,718
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2396,362
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2835,769
Albion, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1955,714
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0095,598
Algona, IaUsa 9,3065,783
Alice, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3846,452
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Alma, MiUsa 9,7496,058
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6235,980
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7546,061
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4985,902
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3436,427
Amite, LaUsa 10,5616,563
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1513,201
Anderson, InUsa 9,9766,199
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5856,577
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1496,306
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8886,144
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3583,951
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9636,812
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3817,072
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5676,566
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1125,662
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2944,532
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5365,926
Athens, GaUsa 10,6666,628
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6376,610
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5366,547
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,8401,765
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4505,872
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7896,704
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9834,961
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6986,026
Austin, TxUsa 10,1556,310
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2613,891
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7613,580
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7348,534
AdenYemen 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -