Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3993,976
BustAfghanistan 6,8574,261
BatnaAlgeria 10,5216,538
BecharAlgeria 11,3307,040
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4916,519
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4607,122
BiskraAlgeria 10,6386,611
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2106,966
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,03810,588
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,05410,598
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,03810,588
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,56510,915
ByrdAntarctica 14,4428,974
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,95411,157
BarilocheArgentina 17,22610,704
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,15411,281
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6964,783
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4844,651
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6564,136
BrestBelarus 8,2445,123
BrusselsBelgium 9,1945,713
Belize CityBelize 11,8557,367
BeninBenin 13,4598,363
BohiconBenin 13,4068,331
BermudaBermuda 11,6187,219
BageBrazil 18,34411,399
BambuiBrazil 17,77011,043
BarbacenaBrazil 17,96611,164
BarbalhaBrazil 16,48310,243
BarcelosBrazil 15,0969,381
BarraBrazil 16,86610,481
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,21710,078
BarreirasBrazil 16,95010,533
BelémBrazil 15,7069,760
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,82011,073
BelterraBrazil 15,6269,710
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,63310,336
Bom JesusBrazil 18,40711,438
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,10210,628
BrasiliaBrazil 17,26110,726
BrevesBrazil 15,6789,742
BurgasBulgaria 8,7845,459
BurundiBurundi 12,1637,558
BatouriCameroon 12,7737,937
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7756,074
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2564,509
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4664,640
Banff, AbCanada 7,4974,659
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6525,998
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7246,043
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7094,790
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5495,312
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8046,093
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4325,239
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2625,134
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9684,952
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1436,924
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7164,173
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7104,170
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4607,743
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6647,248
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,19510,685
BeijingChina 2,1771,353
BarranquillaColombia 13,2998,264
Benito SalasColombia 14,0008,700
BogotáColombia 13,9148,646
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8205,481
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9617,433
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6347,851
BaniDominican Republic 12,8217,967
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7907,948
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8067,958
BahariyaEgypt 9,7906,084
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5795,952
BiarritzFrance 10,1226,290
BordeauxFrance 9,9576,187
BrestFrance 9,7276,045
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2545,750
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2525,749
BitamGabon 13,1858,193
BanjulGambia 13,7568,548
BerlinGermany 8,6875,398
BrockenGermany 8,8575,504
BokeGuinea 13,9478,667
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8828,627
BudapestHungary 8,8475,498
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8435,495
BangaloreIndia 6,8794,275
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9424,314
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6933,537
BikanerIndia 6,3123,922
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1513,201
BabolsarIran 7,4764,646
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7694,828
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6684,765
Bandar LengehIran 7,9404,934
BirjandIran 7,1974,472
BushehrIran 8,1035,035
BaghdadIraq 8,3275,174
BasraIraq 8,2355,117
BelmulletIreland 9,2955,776
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3595,816
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5005,903
BergamoItaly 9,4485,871
BolognaItaly 9,4785,889
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3045,781
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6806,015
BrindisiItaly 9,4765,889
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6248,466
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7868,566
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3313,313
BeirutLebanon 8,9175,541
BenghaziLibya 10,0626,252
BirzaiLithuania 7,8794,896
BitolaMacedonia 9,2545,750
BlantyreMalawi 12,5317,787
BvumbweMalawi 12,5387,791
BintuluMalaysia 4,9303,064
BamakoMali 13,4668,368
Bko-SMali 13,4728,372
BougounMali 13,5608,426
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3477,672
BaitagMongolia 4,1172,558
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8702,405
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0211,878
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4511,523
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5051,557
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4092,118
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5601,591
BulganMongolia 3,2031,990
BhamawMyanmar 4,4712,778
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8906,145
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6325,986
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8686,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4515,873
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6397,854
BilmaNiger 11,6777,256
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6047,832
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7024,165
BergenNorway 8,2645,135
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2655,136
BjornoyaNorway 6,7064,167
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3914,593
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6054,726
BadinPakistan 6,8824,276
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2093,858
BalakotPakistan 5,9703,710
BarkhanPakistan 6,5084,044
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1848,193
BascoPhilippines 2,8011,741
BialystokPoland 8,1915,090
BejaPortugal 10,8986,772
BragancaPortugal 10,4746,509
BistritaRomania 8,5905,338
BucharestRomania 8,7105,413
BajkitRussia 3,9522,456
BarabinskRussia 4,9233,059
BarnaulRussia 4,6052,862
BerezovoRussia 5,5433,445
BiserRussia 6,0043,731
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6741,040
BogdarinRussia 2,7111,684
BogucanyRussia 3,7912,356
BomnakRussia 1,9881,236
BorRussia 4,2732,656
BorzjaRussia 2,3381,453
BratskRussia 3,4802,162
BelgradeSerbia 8,9955,590
BoSierra Leone 14,1148,771
BontheSierra Leone 14,1918,818
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8835,520
BerberaSomalia 9,8476,119
BusanSouth Korea 1,207750
BadajozSpain 10,7746,695
BarcelonaSpain 10,1906,332
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3096,406
BabanusaSudan 11,1906,954
BaselSwitzerland 9,3695,822
BernSwitzerland 9,4315,860
BangkokThailand 4,9103,051
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8923,040
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7792,970
BizerteTunisia 10,2086,343
BalikesirTurkey 8,9815,581
BursaTurkey 8,8665,509
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6994,163
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1345,676
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1555,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1545,689
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2385,741
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4125,849
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3525,811
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3065,162
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4776,510
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9263,061
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9253,061
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3036,402
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5476,554
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4156,472
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4146,471
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4965,901
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9254,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5122,804
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1786,325
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0693,150
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3433,320
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6636,005
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2735,141
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2086,344
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5216,538
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2255,111
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6375,367
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5006,525
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8246,726
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2014,475
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8496,742
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4596,499
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1306,295
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9554,943
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3246,416
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3996,462
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3766,448
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3825,830
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2496,369
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8096,096
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2496,369
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4216,476
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1586,312
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4786,511
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0346,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5755,950
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1405,679
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4796,512
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5366,547
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7016,028
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9095,536
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3416,426
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0456,242
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0286,232
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4426,489
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4946,521
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6475,995
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0916,271
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7694,828
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2773,901
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9028,639
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6798,500
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3588,301
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3668,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -