Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6734,147
ChlefAlgeria 10,7116,656
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4566,498
CeresArgentina 17,62710,954
ChamicalArgentina 17,29310,746
ChepesArgentina 17,31510,760
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,51910,887
ConcordiaArgentina 18,03011,204
CórdobaArgentina 17,51610,885
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,52410,889
CorrientesArgentina 17,72311,013
CairnsAustralia 6,2343,874
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3065,161
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6864,776
CedunaAustralia 7,9604,946
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2964,534
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6434,128
Cobar MoAustralia 7,8564,882
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8973,665
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8044,850
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8364,869
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0473,136
CharnocksBarbados 13,8158,585
CotonouBenin 13,4598,363
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,97211,168
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,19211,305
CabroboBrazil 16,61710,326
CaceresBrazil 16,83610,462
CaetiteBrazil 17,20110,689
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,46510,232
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,42210,826
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,88311,113
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,07211,230
Campos SalesBrazil 16,44310,218
CanavieirasBrazil 17,41210,820
CaparaoBrazil 17,92411,138
CapinopolisBrazil 17,50110,876
CaratingaBrazil 17,84111,087
CaravelasBrazil 17,64110,962
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,19210,683
CarolinaBrazil 16,36910,172
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,08411,237
CataguasesBrazil 18,00511,188
CatalaoBrazil 17,51310,882
CatanduvaBrazil 17,77611,046
CaxiasBrazil 16,17810,053
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,39811,433
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,28810,122
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,01311,193
ChapecoBrazil 18,13611,270
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,52910,272
CipoBrazil 16,90310,504
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,41710,202
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,73311,020
CordeiroBrazil 18,08211,236
CorrentinaBrazil 17,09810,625
CorumbaBrazil 17,12610,642
CoximBrazil 17,23110,707
CrateusBrazil 16,23810,090
CuiabaBrazil 16,87510,487
CuritibaBrazil 18,18211,299
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5904,716
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8254,862
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5245,297
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0933,786
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7484,193
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5314,058
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5435,930
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5065,907
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9476,181
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2136,346
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2076,343
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9594,325
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0726,259
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7254,800
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9715,575
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4235,855
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9854,962
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5934,719
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5734,706
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3875,833
Comox, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8594,263
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5854,714
ChicoChile 17,18910,682
ChillanChile 17,05510,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,97210,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,78910,433
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,08710,618
Curico-General FreireChile 17,07110,608
ChangchunChina 1,463909
ChangduChina 4,1052,551
ChangshaChina 2,9151,811
ChengduChina 3,5362,198
ChongqingChina 3,3772,099
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7088,519
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2585,753
CamagueyCuba 12,1287,537
CasablancaCuba 11,7167,280
ChebCzech Republic 8,9365,553
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4375,243
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7077,896
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7417,917
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7497,923
CanarEcuador 14,2408,849
CairoEgypt 9,4775,889
CaenFrance 9,5235,917
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6706,009
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9249,274
CocobeachGabon 13,4148,336
CologneGermany 9,0795,642
ChiosGreece 9,1875,709
CorfuGreece 9,4555,875
ConakryGuinea 14,0368,722
CatacamasHonduras 12,2417,607
CholutecaHonduras 12,2987,642
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6544,135
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8833,034
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8833,034
ChahbaharIran 7,5394,685
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3225,793
ClonesIreland 9,2275,734
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2615,755
CorkIreland 9,4965,901
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5015,904
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0636,253
CameriItaly 9,5075,908
CampobassoItaly 9,5745,949
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9696,195
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0546,247
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0476,243
Cape MeleItaly 9,6746,011
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6756,012
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9096,158
CerviaItaly 9,4575,877
CiampinoItaly 9,6586,001
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5365,926
Cisa PassItaly 9,5475,932
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6756,012
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2595,753
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9736,197
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6666,006
ChibaJapan 411255
ChichibuJapan 414257
ChichijimaJapan 1,332828
ChoshiJapan 378235
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8465,497
ChilekaMalawi 12,5317,787
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5337,788
ChitipaMalawi 12,2757,628
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7256,043
ComitanMexico 11,7077,275
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6582,273
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3911,486
ChoirMongolia 2,8321,760
CasablancaMorocco 11,3447,050
ChindeMozambique 12,5917,824
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4653,396
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7715,451
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8486,120
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4505,872
CondegaNicaragua 12,3457,671
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8753,651
ChejuNorth Korea 1,492927
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,223760
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,248775
ChhorPakistan 6,7544,197
ChitralPakistan 6,0223,742
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,87311,106
ConcepcionParaguay 17,50910,881
CajamarcaPeru 14,6589,109
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6269,089
ChiclayoPeru 14,5299,028
ChimbotePeru 14,8179,208
CuzcoPeru 15,6659,735
CzestochowaPoland 8,5685,324
CoimbraPortugal 10,6936,645
CalafatRomania 8,9285,548
CeahlauRomania 8,5225,295
ClujRomania 8,6705,388
ConstantaRomania 8,5855,335
CraiovaRomania 8,8505,499
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6332,879
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1353,191
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7942,358
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0332,506
Cape UelenRussia 4,2612,648
Cape ZolotojRussia 944586
CaraRussia 2,6151,625
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0653,769
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7072,303
ChitaRussia 2,6121,623
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6051,619
CokurdahRussia 3,5262,191
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3261,446
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9839,311
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,290801
CaceresSpain 10,6976,647
CadizSpain 10,9936,831
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6566,622
CordobaSpain 10,8066,715
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1104,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6372,882
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8753,029
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6752,905
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5182,808
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9053,048
ChumphonThailand 5,2663,272
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0335,613
CorumTurkey 8,4675,261
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5134,047
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4043,980
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4005,841
CernovcyUkraine 8,4215,233
ChernigovUkraine 7,9064,913
CarrascoUruguay 18,37411,418
ColoniaUruguay 18,20911,315
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1278,157
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0846,266
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5226,539
Camden, ScUsa 10,7776,697
Canton, NyUsa 9,9726,197
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1455,683
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9066,777
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0146,223
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Casper, WyUsa 8,6095,349
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3014,537
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3626,439
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3585,815
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9386,797
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9296,791
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3376,424
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6666,628
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5026,526
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1745,701
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4706,506
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0446,241
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1646,316
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7656,689
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1815,705
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8425,495
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7296,046
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7974,845
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0726,259
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7665,447
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1286,294
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1266,292
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1596,313
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4215,854
Clark, SdUsa 8,9275,547
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2476,367
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1986,337
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3115,786
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0396,238
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5985,964
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4282,752
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8416,115
College Park, MdUsa 10,4856,516
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0285,610
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7606,065
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7766,696
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0486,244
Columbus, InUsa 10,0676,256
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7596,064
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1256,292
Conception, MoUsa 9,5065,907
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3935,837
Conway, ArUsa 10,1026,278
Conway, ScUsa 10,8736,757
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Corning, ArUsa 10,0726,259
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1436,303
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3766,448
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1626,315
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4294,616
Covington, LaUsa 10,5676,567
Covington, TnUsa 10,1276,293
Crete, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3505,189
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6034,103
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6034,103
CaracasVenezuela 13,7598,550
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1538,795
CoroVenezuela 13,5288,406
ChipataZambia 12,5957,827
ChomaZambia 13,2888,257
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0258,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -