Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4017,084
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7696,692
DavisAntarctica 13,0628,117
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2143,861
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8353,626
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3414,562
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9584,945
DhakaBangladesh 5,0853,160
D’UccleBelgium 9,1945,713
DiamantinaBrazil 17,64410,964
DiamantinoBrazil 16,74710,407
DouradosBrazil 17,57310,920
DoualaCameroon 13,1558,174
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9076,157
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3335,178
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3043,918
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0206,227
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7324,805
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6746,011
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7865,460
DuianChina 3,8142,370
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3005,779
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9266,168
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6237,844
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7537,925
DabaaEgypt 9,6125,973
DakhlaEgypt 10,0056,217
DijonFrance 9,4985,902
DresdenGermany 8,7835,458
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0624,388
DebrecenHungary 8,7175,417
DalatangiIceland 8,2185,106
DaltonganjIndia 5,6143,489
DarbhangaIndia 5,3353,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4852,787
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4762,781
DumkaIndia 5,3273,310
DwarkaIndia 7,0044,353
DezfulIran 8,0765,019
DublinIreland 9,2795,766
DecimomannuItaly 10,0596,250
DobbiacoItaly 9,2395,741
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8688,617
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0245,607
DagorettiKenya 11,3867,075
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8124,854
DedzaMalawi 12,5017,768
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1281,944
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4471,521
DaweiMyanmar 5,0703,150
De BiltNetherlands 9,0415,618
De KooyNetherlands 8,9785,579
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9765,577
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4835,893
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6736,011
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9695,573
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8656,130
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8746,136
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2665,136
DalbandinPakistan 7,0084,355
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3033,917
DirPakistan 6,0533,761
DroshPakistan 6,0403,753
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,2932,046
DohaQatar 8,2865,149
DorohoiRomania 8,4265,236
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9773,093
DudinkaRussia 4,6582,894
DzardzanRussia 3,4672,154
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3315,177
DakarSenegal 13,6558,486
DaruSierra Leone 14,0678,741
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7438,540
DamazinSudan 10,6316,606
DongolaSudan 10,3826,451
DamascusSyria 8,8745,514
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8735,514
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4815,270
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1383,815
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5687,188
DjerbaTunisia 10,4876,517
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3015,158
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8735,514
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1565,690
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9004,909
DonetskUkraine 7,7724,830
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9794,958
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5786,573
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4906,519
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9976,212
Danville, IlUsa 9,8776,137
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7896,704
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5674,702
David City, NeUsa 9,2825,768
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0796,263
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6624,762
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7946,708
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3925,215
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8266,106
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1196,288
Delphine, InUsa 9,8366,113
Denton, MdUsa 10,5226,539
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9455,559
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4495,872
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4795,269
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8905,524
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8966,150
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2616,376
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0605,009
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4035,843
Dover, DeUsa 10,5226,539
Dover, TnUsa 10,2356,360
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5285,921
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0705,636
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Durham, NhUsa 10,3136,409
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6567,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -