Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1796,947
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7066,653
EsquelArgentina 17,24210,714
EzeizaArgentina 18,15911,284
East SaleAustralia 8,6005,344
Esperance (po)Australia 8,3595,195
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3595,194
EssendonAustralia 8,5465,310
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,13511,270
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,40911,440
EspinosaBrazil 17,29910,750
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5605,941
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4714,643
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4554,632
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4584,634
Edson, AbCanada 7,2974,535
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7624,202
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5274,677
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3305,176
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5614,077
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4514,009
ErlianChina 2,5181,565
El CaranoColombia 13,6668,492
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3635,197
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7187,903
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8357,976
El ArishEgypt 9,2345,738
El TorEgypt 9,4615,879
ErfurtGermany 8,9155,540
EssenGermany 9,0385,616
EsfahanIran 7,8064,851
EilatIsrael 9,2675,759
EsashiJapan 339211
EldoretKenya 11,3817,072
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3592,088
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6327,228
EeldeNetherlands 8,8945,527
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,010
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3597,680
EnuguNigeria 13,1008,140
EncarnacionParaguay 17,92411,138
EvoraPortugal 10,8436,738
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,295805
EkimcanRussia 1,6971,054
Elat’MaRussia 7,1134,420
ElistaRussia 7,4884,653
ErbogacenRussia 3,3722,096
EssejRussia 4,0292,504
Ed DueimSudan 10,6306,606
El FasherSudan 11,2066,963
El GeneinaSudan 11,4357,106
El ObeidSudan 10,8596,748
El ShowakSudan 10,3236,415
En NahudSudan 11,0376,858
EdirneTurkey 8,9035,533
ErzincanTurkey 8,2245,110
ErzurumTurkey 8,0955,030
EskisehirTurkey 8,8035,470
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3334,557
EntebbeUganda 11,6557,242
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9435,557
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0065,596
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6996,027
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8636,751
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2456,366
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4965,280
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5595,940
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4585,877
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3686,443
Elko, NvUsa 8,1665,074
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4185,853
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1786,324
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3355,180
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0596,251
Erie, PaUsa 10,0496,245
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5345,924
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4594,635
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8836,141
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5964,720
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7395,431
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4515,251
Evansville, InUsa 10,0766,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -