Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0673,770
FarahAfghanistan 6,9874,342
FormosaArgentina 17,67110,981
ForrestAustralia 7,8994,908
FrancistownBotswana 13,5298,407
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0559,977
FloraniaBrazil 16,34810,159
FlorestaBrazil 16,62710,332
FlorianoBrazil 16,39210,186
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,42311,448
FormosaBrazil 17,25410,722
FortalezaBrazil 16,0909,998
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,87511,108
FrancaBrazil 17,77811,047
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9634,948
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2464,503
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3774,584
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6764,148
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6924,780
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5974,099
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1274,429
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0314,369
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1486,306
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1606,313
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2755,142
FayaChad 11,3077,026
FamagustaCyprus 8,9295,548
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6165,354
FarafraEgypt 9,9546,185
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3248,280
FichtelbergGermany 8,8795,518
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0895,648
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2725,761
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7295,424
FaranahGuinea 13,8578,611
FalconaraItaly 9,4595,878
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5475,932
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5365,926
FonniItaly 9,9756,199
FrontoneItaly 9,4995,903
FrosinoneItaly 9,6365,988
FukauraJapan 233145
FukueJapan 1,358844
FukuiJapan 589366
FukuokaJapan 1,184736
FukushimaJapan 181113
FukuyamaJapan 912567
FushikiJapan 481299
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5053,421
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8737,378
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1177,530
FunchalMadeira 11,7437,297
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5948,447
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2036,962
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0835,023
FaroPortugal 11,0046,838
FerganaRussia 5,8203,617
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1148,771
FalunSweden 7,9004,909
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1925,712
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1225,047
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2343,252
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3725,824
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5825,955
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2215,730
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8345,490
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1446,303
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9516,183
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8645,508
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4095,847
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9026,153
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7786,697
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1026,899
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0676,877
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5275,299
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9926,209
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8445,496
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8096,096
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5185,914
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8695,511
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3065,783
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9735,576
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,4227,098
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6756,012
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9376,175
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9236,167
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9816,202
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3696,443
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2086,343
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5366,547
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1606,314
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5786,573
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1695,076
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8465,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -