Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3473,944
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4183,988
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9596,810
General PicoArgentina 17,74211,025
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,07111,230
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8119,825
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5635,321
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0505,002
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2634,513
GrazAustria 9,0655,633
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6904,778
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5944,719
GomelBelarus 7,8554,881
GrodnoBelarus 8,1105,040
GaranhunsBrazil 16,65410,349
GoianiaBrazil 17,30610,754
GoiasBrazil 17,19410,685
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,74011,024
GrajauBrazil 16,22610,083
GuairaBrazil 17,77211,044
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,14710,034
GuaratingaBrazil 17,52910,893
GarouaCameroon 12,4437,732
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0986,275
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1545,067
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1504,443
Golden, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Goose, NfCanada 9,5245,919
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0704,393
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2976,399
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1236,290
GanzhouChina 2,8881,795
GuangzhouChina 3,1921,984
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6907,886
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1398,786
GonderEthiopia 10,3286,418
GourdonFrance 9,8856,143
GrenobleFrance 9,6686,008
GeisenheimGermany 9,1305,673
GorlitzGermany 8,7285,424
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9956,833
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9567,430
GeorgetownGuyana 14,5199,022
GoaIndia 7,0364,372
GuwahatiIndia 4,8483,013
GelaItaly 9,9896,207
GenoaItaly 9,6025,967
GhediItaly 9,4455,869
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5225,917
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6485,995
GrossetoItaly 9,6495,996
GrottaglieItaly 9,5195,915
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8686,132
GuidoniaItaly 9,6335,986
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9888,692
GifuJapan 599372
GaoMali 12,6927,887
GuamMariana Islands 2,8621,778
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5426,551
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6666,628
GuaymasMexico 9,4345,862
GaluutMongolia 3,4502,144
GemertNetherlands 9,0745,638
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9585,567
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5635,942
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4465,870
GayaNiger 12,8908,010
GardermoenNorway 8,0955,030
GeiloNorway 8,1615,071
GdanskPoland 8,2975,156
GalatiRomania 8,5255,298
Gor’KijRussia 6,9304,306
GorznyjRussia 7,5744,707
GridinoRussia 6,7974,224
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9016,153
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,32011,384
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1026,277
GijonSpain 10,2606,376
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2887,014
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3826,452
GoteborgSweden 8,2815,146
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2805,145
GothenburgSweden 8,2825,146
GunnarnSweden 7,4724,643
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5505,935
GabesTunisia 10,4976,523
GafsaTunisia 10,5176,535
GiresunTurkey 8,2165,106
GoztepeTurkey 8,8065,472
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0734,395
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2634,513
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9845,583
GajvoronUkraine 8,2085,101
GeniceskUkraine 8,0785,020
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5046,527
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8062,987
Galva, IlUsa 9,6696,009
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2075,100
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3196,412
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1896,331
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0745,017
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7876,703
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1715,699
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1405,679
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7345,427
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5366,547
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7645,446
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7366,050
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6034,724
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8406,114
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9874,963
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4695,884
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9766,199
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5046,527
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6296,605
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2496,369
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3346,422
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0256,229
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1606,314
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6336,607
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7026,650
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Groton, CtUsa 10,4796,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3793,342
GuanareVenezuela 13,7598,550
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8738,621
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9608,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -