Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8804,275
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9096,779
HuamboAngola 13,9838,689
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5374,062
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1265,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1315,674
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6684,143
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3327,042
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8183,615
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3686,443
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3456,428
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9566,187
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5255,919
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9356,174
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9014,289
Hope, BcCanada 7,2564,509
HaikouChina 3,6792,286
HailarChina 2,0781,291
HamiChina 4,0152,495
HetanChina 5,3033,295
HavanaCuba 11,7307,289
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8247,969
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8657,994
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7107,898
HelwanEgypt 9,5015,904
HurguadaEgypt 9,5365,926
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4245,234
HelsinkiFinland 7,5884,715
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5624,699
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2206,351
HamburgGermany 8,7175,417
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7185,417
HannoverGermany 8,8355,490
HelgolandGermany 8,7485,436
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1985,716
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4885,896
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1555,068
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3593,952
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0093,734
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3445,185
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5064,043
HaifaIsrael 9,0235,607
HaboroJapan 589366
HachijojimaJapan 684425
HachinoheJapan 163102
HagiJapan 1,054655
HakodateJapan 316197
HamadaJapan 974605
HamamatsuJapan 597371
HikoneJapan 642399
HimejiJapan 783487
HiradoJapan 1,261783
HirooJapan 384239
HiroshimaJapan 973605
HitaJapan 1,159720
HitoyoshiJapan 1,248775
HunLibya 10,5806,575
HomboriMali 12,8717,998
HomalinMyanmar 4,6312,878
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9233,059
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6005,966
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6716,010
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8536,123
HororataNew Zealand 9,6776,013
HyderabadPakistan 6,8784,274
HuanucoPeru 15,0519,353
HelPoland 8,2705,139
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,174730
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3833,345
HatangaRussia 4,2532,643
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7403,567
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9369,903
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9085,535
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8565,503
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7123,549
HaejuSouth Korea 1,396867
HyesanSouth Korea 1,178732
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0604,387
HalaibSudan 9,6806,015
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2716,383
HudeibaSudan 10,2366,361
HaparandaSweden 7,1924,469
HarnosandSweden 7,6544,756
HamaSyria 8,7345,428
HassakahSyria 8,3575,193
Hua HinThailand 5,0453,135
HakkariTurkey 8,0725,016
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0715,637
HersonUkraine 8,1785,082
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2825,147
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2756,385
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1786,325
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3696,444
Hart, MiUsa 9,6125,973
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3616,438
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8126,719
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Hays, KsUsa 9,3605,816
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8244,862
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Helena, MtUsa 8,0114,978
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0526,246
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7276,666
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9465,559
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2316,358
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7046,651
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8735,514
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4656,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9156,161
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8416,115
Holly, CoUsa 9,2605,754
Homer, AkUsa 5,0813,157
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8516,122
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1846,329
Horton, KsUsa 9,5055,906
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8075,473
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4466,491
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6385,989
Houma, LaUsa 10,6486,617
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3326,420
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2936,396
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4226,477
Huron, SdUsa 8,9665,571
HanoiVietnam 3,9532,457
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6762,905
HarareZimbabwe 13,0078,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -