Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0506,867
In SalahAlgeria 11,5147,155
InnsbruckAustria 9,2305,736
IbiriteBrazil 17,82611,077
IguatuBrazil 16,37810,177
IlheusBrazil 17,31610,760
ImperatrizBrazil 16,17310,050
IndaialBrazil 18,32411,387
IpameriBrazil 17,45610,847
IraiBrazil 18,10111,248
IreceBrazil 16,90710,506
ItaberabaBrazil 17,05910,601
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5309,650
ItaitubaBrazil 15,7539,789
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,61510,946
ItaperunaBrazil 17,99911,185
ItapevaBrazil 18,06011,223
ItirucuBrazil 17,15310,659
ItuacuBrazil 17,19210,683
IvinhemaBrazil 17,63410,958
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0323,748
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5605,320
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8153,614
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2755,142
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2593,890
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,34310,156
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4298,345
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,07010,608
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6607,867
IzobambaEcuador 14,0798,749
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3825,830
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1317,538
IoanninaGreece 9,3965,839
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9294,927
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7634,824
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4063,981
IranshahrIran 7,4144,607
IstranaItaly 9,3375,802
IidaJapan 523325
IizukaJapan 1,155718
IrakoJapan 642399
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3431,456
IrozakiJapan 558347
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3241,444
IshinomakiJapan 7949
IwamizawaJapan 461286
IzuharaJapan 1,232765
IrbidJordan 8,9835,582
IfraneMorocco 11,2546,993
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8666,131
IlorinNigeria 13,1248,155
InchonNorth Korea 1,328825
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5424,065
IslamabadPakistan 6,0293,747
IquitosPeru 14,7389,158
IloiloPhilippines 3,6812,287
IasiRomania 8,4205,232
IcaRussia 2,1041,308
IlirnejRussia 3,5292,193
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,538956
IrkutskRussia 3,2081,993
Ivdel’Russia 5,8503,635
IbizaSpain 10,4526,495
IspartaTurkey 8,9575,566
IstanbulTurkey 8,8055,472
IzmirTurkey 9,1195,667
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4545,253
IzmailUkraine 8,4865,274
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Independence, KsUsa 9,7016,028
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1076,281
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9876,206
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4765,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8645,508
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1956,957
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3865,832
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3405,804
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1666,317
IsokaZambia 12,3587,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -