Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2673,894
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2043,855
JuninArgentina 17,94411,151
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,92911,141
JacobinaBrazil 16,90710,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,20310,068
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,44410,219
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,52010,887
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,03211,205
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5794,710
JiuquanChina 3,6782,286
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7897,947
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7227,905
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7407,917
JoensuuFinland 7,2054,477
JokioinenFinland 7,5844,713
JyvskylFinland 7,3814,587
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9284,927
JulianehbGreenland 8,8975,529
JagdalpurIndia 6,0943,787
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1803,840
JerusalemIsrael 9,0785,641
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5247,783
JosNigeria 12,7127,900
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5584,696
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,5474,690
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7034,165
JhelumPakistan 6,0133,736
JiwaniPakistan 7,4544,632
JuliacaPeru 15,9549,914
JakutskRussia 2,6791,665
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4204,611
JenisejskRussia 4,0912,542
Juzno-KurilskRussia 650404
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 880547
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9389,904
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5205,916
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5915,960
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7608,551
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9626,812
JubaSudan 11,3737,067
JokkmokkSweden 7,2774,522
JönköpingSweden 8,1945,092
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2005,095
JendoubaTunisia 10,3296,418
JerbaTunisia 10,4626,501
JerseyUk 9,5785,952
JaltaUkraine 8,2365,118
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4476,492
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2266,354
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0726,880
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7746,074
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2716,382
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -