Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3003,915
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7384,187
KhostAfghanistan 6,3023,916
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2173,863
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,08810,619
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0454,999
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1485,684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6834,774
KandiBenin 12,9918,073
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2665,758
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2645,757
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7145,415
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9896,207
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5293,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5494,069
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8535,501
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9396,177
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5173,429
KashiChina 5,5253,433
KunmingChina 3,9592,460
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3908,321
KhargaEgypt 9,8946,148
KosseirEgypt 9,5715,947
KajaaniFinland 7,1724,456
KuopioFinland 7,2674,516
KuusamoFinland 7,0024,351
KarlsruheGermany 9,2015,718
KasselGermany 8,9505,562
KonstanzGermany 9,2885,772
KumasiGhana 13,6778,499
KalamataGreece 9,5435,930
KerkiraGreece 9,4555,875
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5465,932
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1735,079
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7714,829
KankanGuinea 13,7528,546
KindiaGuinea 13,9548,671
KissidougouGuinea 13,8878,629
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1673,832
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2051,991
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2051,992
KeszthelyHungary 8,9985,591
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4405,245
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3363,316
KotaIndia 6,2583,889
KozhikodeIndia 7,1514,444
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7883,597
KermanIran 7,5324,681
KermanshahIran 8,0364,994
Khoram AbadIran 8,0104,978
KilkennyIreland 9,3935,837
KingstonJamaica 12,5197,779
KagoshimaJapan 1,311815
KanazawaJapan 524326
KaruizawaJapan 411255
KatsuuraJapan 453281
KawaguchikoJapan 475295
KitamiesashiJapan 656408
KobeJapan 755469
KochiJapan 953592
KofuJapan 470292
KumagayaJapan 384239
KumamotoJapan 1,209751
KumejimaJapan 1,9831,232
KureJapan 978608
KushiroJapan 490304
KutchanJapan 434270
KyotoJapan 696433
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7492,951
KitaleKenya 11,3687,064
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3105,164
KufraLibya 10,5086,530
KaunasLithuania 8,0224,985
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0795,020
KybartaiLithuania 8,0905,027
KarongaMalawi 12,2397,605
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3823,344
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4962,794
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6923,537
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3943,352
KuantanMalaysia 5,5173,428
KuchingMalaysia 5,2533,264
KayesMali 13,4458,355
KeniebaMali 13,5978,449
KidalMali 12,4087,711
KitaMali 13,4938,385
KoutiaMali 13,3598,302
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2532,643
KisinevMoldova 8,3555,192
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0851,296
KhatgalMongolia 3,4632,152
KhovdMongolia 4,0862,539
KhujirtMongolia 3,2492,019
KhutagMongolia 3,2712,032
KenitraMorocco 11,2306,978
KalewaMyanmar 4,7832,972
KathaMyanmar 4,5512,828
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3553,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0863,161
KengtungMyanmar 4,4522,766
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4992,796
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6509,104
KathmanduNepal 5,2973,291
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0344,371
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3195,791
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5335,924
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3855,832
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2945,776
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4745,887
KanoNigeria 12,5477,797
KangnungNorth Korea 1,126700
KarasjokNorway 6,8914,282
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1235,048
KristiansandNorway 8,3825,209
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9434,936
KhasabOman 7,8424,873
KarachiPakistan 7,0344,371
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0164,360
KhanpurPakistan 6,4974,037
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8834,277
KororPalau 3,6012,238
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6555,379
KlodzkoPoland 8,7155,416
KoszalinPoland 8,4175,230
KrakowPoland 8,5955,341
KalakanRussia 2,5731,599
KaliningradRussia 8,1835,085
KamenskoeRussia 3,0821,915
KandalaksaRussia 6,8114,232
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3313,934
KazanRussia 6,6594,138
KemRussia 6,8584,262
KerchRussia 8,0344,992
KhabarovskRussia 1,176731
KirenskRussia 3,1821,978
KirovRussia 6,4984,038
KljuciRussia 2,3761,476
KolpasevRussia 4,6262,875
KorfRussia 2,9051,805
KostromaRussia 7,0034,352
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1112,555
KotlasRussia 6,5264,055
KrasnodarRussia 7,8894,902
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1863,844
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1313,810
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0112,493
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6183,491
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7054,167
KurganRussia 5,7193,554
KurskRussia 7,6194,734
KyraRussia 2,6161,626
KigaliRwanda 11,9967,454
KoldaSenegal 13,7538,546
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9408,663
KosiceSlovakia 8,6355,366
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2008,824
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,082672
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0274,366
KadugliSudan 11,0656,876
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3246,415
KassalaSudan 10,1966,336
KhartoumSudan 10,4936,520
KostiSudan 10,6666,628
KalmarSweden 8,2025,097
KaresuandoSweden 7,0584,386
KarlstadSweden 8,0825,022
KristianstadSweden 8,3445,185
KamishliSyria 8,2875,150
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9703,088
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8803,033
Khon KaenThailand 4,5292,814
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9343,066
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6962,918
KairouanTunisia 10,3366,423
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5455,310
KarsTurkey 7,9254,924
KastamonuTurkey 8,4835,271
KayseriTurkey 8,5625,320
KonyaTurkey 8,8115,475
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6844,154
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8114,232
KinlossUk 8,7845,459
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7414,810
KievUkraine 8,0194,983
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9074,913
KirovogradUkraine 8,0645,011
KlepininoUkraine 8,1515,065
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9734,955
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2645,136
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0414,997
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7876,082
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7604,822
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5805,953
Keene, NhUsa 10,2786,387
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9806,202
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2775,765
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6217,222
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9035,533
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7932,978
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6656,006
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8246,726
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6724,767
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4606,500
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0423,133
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5902,852
KabompoZambia 13,3208,277
KabweZambia 13,0108,085
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0048,081
KafirondaZambia 12,9168,026
KaomaZambia 13,3498,295
KasamaZambia 12,4947,764
KasempaZambia 13,1748,187
KawambwaZambia 12,6417,855
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0688,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -