Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0976,274
LuandaAngola 13,9068,641
LuenaAngola 13,5618,427
La PlataArgentina 18,21911,321
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,81210,447
La RiojaArgentina 17,19410,685
LaboulayeArgentina 17,71811,010
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,08310,616
Las LomitasArgentina 17,38510,803
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9815,581
LavertonAustralia 8,5595,319
LearmonthAustralia 7,3984,597
LongreachAustralia 6,9554,322
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9544,322
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0555,005
Low HeadAustralia 8,9235,545
LinzAustria 9,0165,603
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4745,266
LerwickUk 8,4755,267
La PazBolivia 16,18310,056
LavrasBrazil 17,93111,143
LencoisBrazil 17,05310,597
LinharesBrazil 17,82211,075
LondrinaBrazil 17,88811,116
LomBulgaria 8,9245,545
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7724,830
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3045,781
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Langara, BcCanada 6,3033,917
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7544,818
London, OnCanada 9,9186,163
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8404,872
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1977,579
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,85210,472
LanzhouChina 3,3252,066
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6972,919
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1228,775
LimonCosta Rica 12,8697,997
LarnacaCyprus 8,9685,573
LimassolCyprus 9,0225,606
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9078,021
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9088,021
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5705,326
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8717,998
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7217,905
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8367,977
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6327,850
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9888,692
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3478,915
LuxorEgypt 9,7206,040
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0797,506
Laucala BayFiji 7,4214,611
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3754,583
Le MansFrance 9,6215,979
LilleFrance 9,2625,756
LyonFrance 9,6495,996
LambarnGabon 13,5088,394
LastourvilleGabon 13,3278,281
LibrevilleGabon 13,4738,373
LeipzigGermany 8,8185,480
LindenbergGermany 8,6745,390
LamiaGreece 9,3685,821
LarissaGreece 9,3095,785
LemnosGreece 9,1335,675
LimnosGreece 9,1205,667
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4058,330
LabeGuinea 13,8008,575
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8483,634
La CeibaHonduras 12,1067,523
La MesaHonduras 12,0607,494
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6333,500
LudhianaIndia 5,9343,688
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2166,348
LatinaItaly 9,6656,006
LatronicoItaly 9,6305,984
LecceItaly 9,5025,905
LodwarKenya 11,1636,937
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3382,695
LiepajaLatvia 8,0234,986
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0384,995
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2335,738
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2525,749
LabuanMalaysia 4,6022,860
LuqaMalta 10,0826,265
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5998,450
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7656,068
LashioMyanmar 4,5052,800
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7046,030
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6796,014
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4945,899
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7036,030
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5395,928
LagosNigeria 13,3768,312
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1355,055
LillehammerNorway 8,0384,995
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0333,749
La VictoriaParaguay 17,37810,799
LimaPeru 15,1549,417
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3812,101
LisbonPortugal 10,8706,755
LeninbadRussia 5,9853,719
LevsiRussia 5,5943,476
LungiSierra Leone 14,1148,771
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1915,711
LanzaroteSpain 12,0317,476
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2526,371
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4425,867
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4515,873
LatakiaSyria 8,7735,451
LampangThailand 4,6652,899
LoeiThailand 4,5412,822
Lop BuriThailand 4,8242,998
LomeTogo 13,5498,419
LeemingUk 9,0575,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4745,266
London, EnglandUk 9,2955,776
London-GatwickUk 9,3175,790
LynehamUk 9,3465,808
L’VovUkraine 8,4105,226
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2215,109
LozovajaUkraine 7,8024,848
LubnyUkraine 7,9144,918
LuckUkraine 8,2635,135
LuganskUkraine 7,6514,754
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3725,824
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5206,537
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4516,494
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0496,866
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0806,264
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3965,217
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7316,047
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4885,896
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4785,268
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6025,346
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7785,454
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2666,379
Larned, KsUsa 9,4415,867
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1985,716
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5375,305
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3136,409
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1995,717
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7876,082
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6465,994
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1916,333
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5416,550
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3786,449
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4446,490
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7184,796
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2456,367
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6465,994
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4916,519
Libby, MtUsa 7,6784,771
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4386,486
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8465,497
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1136,284
Llano, TxUsa 10,0146,223
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9635,570
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4825,271
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4595,256
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4555,254
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2055,720
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7276,666
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1556,310
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4486,492
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1775,703
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0736,260
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6185,977
Luling, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7405,431
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5456,553
LivingstoneZambia 13,4608,364
LundaziZambia 12,4577,741
LusakaZambia 13,0748,125
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0698,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -