Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5854,092
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3523,947
MilianaAlgeria 10,6626,626
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4538,981
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1108,147
Malarg EArgentina 17,23210,708
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,42910,831
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,33411,393
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,75911,036
MendozaArgentina 17,19410,685
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,19810,687
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,99811,184
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7384,187
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5336,545
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0814,400
MeekatharraAustralia 7,6904,779
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5385,306
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5555,316
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1515,065
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5425,308
Mount IsaAustralia 6,6474,131
MuharraqBahrain 8,2935,153
MinskBelarus 7,9134,917
MogilevBelarus 7,7894,840
MaunBotswana 13,8048,578
MacapaBrazil 15,4779,618
MacauBrazil 16,23610,089
MaceioBrazil 16,73610,400
MachadoBrazil 17,94811,153
ManausBrazil 15,4559,604
MarabaBrazil 16,11010,011
MaringaBrazil 17,84911,092
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,5939,690
Monte AzulBrazil 17,31310,758
Monte SantoBrazil 16,83010,458
MonteiroBrazil 16,54610,282
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,47110,857
Morada NovaBrazil 16,23610,089
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,90510,505
MamfeCameroon 13,0428,104
MarouaCameroon 12,2877,635
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4474,628
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8086,095
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9264,925
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8273,621
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8494,877
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1866,330
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8316,109
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9786,200
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9716,196
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1095,039
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1595,691
Morden, MbCanada 8,5845,334
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8116,096
MoundouChad 12,3107,650
MatecanaColombia 13,8048,578
MoroniComoros 11,5517,178
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7075,411
MarstalDenmark 8,5895,337
Melville HallDominica 13,4908,383
MichesDominican Republic 12,8117,961
MocaDominican Republic 12,7027,893
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6687,872
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5987,828
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7937,950
MilagroEcuador 14,1558,796
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6726,010
MinyaEgypt 9,6806,015
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2468,231
MassawaEritrea 9,9396,176
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4365,242
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7814,835
MarseilleFrance 9,8526,122
MontpellierFrance 9,8926,147
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9999,321
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0606,873
MakokouGabon 13,2038,204
MayumbaGabon 13,6938,509
MitzicGabon 13,2878,257
MkamboGabon 13,0858,131
MoandaGabon 13,3348,286
MouilaGabon 13,5418,414
MagdeburgGermany 8,7895,462
MunichGermany 9,1135,663
MünsterGermany 8,9615,569
MethoniGreece 9,5815,954
MilosGreece 9,4235,855
MitiliniGreece 9,1045,658
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1055,658
MacentaGuinea 13,9458,666
MamouGuinea 13,8868,629
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9382,447
MiskolcHungary 8,7115,413
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1214,425
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6933,537
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9014,288
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3573,950
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,5152,806
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,5112,803
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8633,643
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2873,286
MashhadIran 6,9694,331
Malin HeadIreland 9,1125,662
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6826,017
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5545,937
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8196,101
MilanItaly 9,4875,896
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4965,901
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6766,013
ManIvory Coast 13,9548,671
MaebashiJapan 377234
MaizuruJapan 694431
MakurazakiJapan 1,351839
MatsueJapan 864537
MatsumotoJapan 455283
MatsuyamaJapan 987613
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,7671,098
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0081,248
MishimaJapan 504313
MitoJapan 318198
MiyakejimaJapan 584363
MiyakoJapan 6842
MiyakojimaJapan 2,2111,374
MiyakonojoJapan 1,261784
MiyazakiJapan 1,223760
MombetsuJapan 603375
MoriokaJapan 8553
MuroranJapan 366228
MurotomisakiJapan 935581
MutsuJapan 250155
Ma’AnJordan 9,1615,693
MafraqJordan 8,9685,573
MombasaKenya 11,3337,043
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5814,711
MaseruLesotho 14,0008,700
MonroviaLiberia 14,2148,833
MisratahLibya 10,3586,436
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5527,179
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9097,400
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7517,302
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0317,476
MakhangaMalawi 12,5707,811
MangochiMalawi 12,4247,720
MwmosaMalawi 12,5047,770
MzimbaMalawi 12,3947,702
MzuzuMalawi 12,3307,662
MalaccaMalaysia 5,7163,552
MersingMalaysia 5,5903,474
MiriMalaysia 4,7672,962
MaleMaldives 7,8394,872
MenakaMali 12,5997,829
MoptiMali 13,0808,128
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6322,878
MazatlanMexico 10,1196,288
MeridaMexico 11,4697,127
Mexico CityMexico 10,9466,802
MonterreyMexico 10,3616,438
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7776,697
MaantyMongolia 2,8961,799
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9761,849
MatadMongolia 2,2871,421
MurenMongolia 3,4552,147
MarrakechMorocco 11,5577,181
MeknesMorocco 11,2306,978
MideltMorocco 11,3187,033
MaputoMozambique 13,3778,312
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9917,452
MandalayMyanmar 4,7052,924
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8012,983
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1643,209
MindatMyanmar 4,9263,061
MonywaMyanmar 4,7802,970
MyeikMyanmar 5,1643,209
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3892,727
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1315,674
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2775,765
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5675,945
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4655,882
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6375,988
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7036,029
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4537,739
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4887,760
MagariaNiger 12,4397,730
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2107,587
MaradiNiger 12,5177,778
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2527,613
MakurdiNigeria 12,9228,030
MinnaNigeria 12,8948,013
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,440895
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4744,644
MajisOman 7,9214,922
MasirahOman 7,9784,958
Muscat  Oman 7,8394,871
MultanPakistan 6,3483,944
MurreePakistan 5,9913,723
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9423,071
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,17210,671
MoyobambaPeru 14,6779,120
MactanPhilippines 3,6482,267
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,3942,109
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4926,520
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0338,099
MagadanRussia 2,3661,470
MahackalaRussia 7,4694,641
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8703,648
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8693,647
MarkovoRussia 3,4002,113
MinusinskRussia 4,0652,526
MogocaRussia 2,3281,447
MoscowRussia 7,2804,524
MurmanskRussia 6,6804,151
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2745,763
MatamSenegal 13,4008,327
MogadishuSomalia 10,4146,471
MadridSpain 10,4956,522
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5056,528
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2346,360
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9096,779
MelillaSpain 10,9876,827
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6516,618
MalakalSudan 11,0196,848
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5228,402
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4985,902
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7222,934
Mae SariangThailand 4,8022,984
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8553,017
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3712,716
MalatyaTurkey 8,4085,225
MersinTurkey 8,7585,442
MuglaTurkey 9,1385,678
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1685,697
ManstonUk 9,2505,748
MeloUruguay 18,39911,434
MercedesUruguay 18,13011,266
MontevideoUruguay 18,35911,408
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7656,689
Madison, FlUsa 10,9566,808
Madison, InUsa 10,1166,286
Madison, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5315,923
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4765,889
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5275,920
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0136,222
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6485,996
Marion, InUsa 9,8856,143
Marion, NcUsa 10,5416,550
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3135,787
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1746,322
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4386,486
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8563,018
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2056,342
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3325,178
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0206,226
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3816,451
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4905,897
Medford, WiUsa 9,3065,783
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8735,514
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2116,345
Mena, ArUsa 9,9876,206
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5216,538
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1176,287
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7566,062
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5857,199
Midland, TxUsa 9,7296,046
Milan, MnUsa 9,0335,613
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3815,208
Milford, DeUsa 10,5636,564
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7716,693
Millen, GaUsa 10,8426,738
Millport, OhUsa 10,1166,286
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3886,455
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6175,976
Minden, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1865,708
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8644,887
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6966,647
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,6205,978
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7016,650
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0335,613
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6556,621
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8815,519
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4656,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8696,754
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5416,550
Moro, OrUsa 7,5514,693
Morris, MnUsa 8,9505,561
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6175,976
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,4946,521
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8406,115
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6125,973
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6586,001
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1756,323
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3346,422
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6766,013
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8436,117
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7448,541
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5018,390
MaracayVenezuela 13,7468,542
MaturinVenezuela 14,0078,704
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6178,462
MeridaVenezuela 13,7208,526
MagoyeZambia 13,1888,195
MansaZambia 12,7517,923
MbalaZambia 12,3827,694
MfuweZambia 12,6327,850
MisamfuZambia 12,4767,753
MonguZambia 13,5218,402
MpikaZambia 12,5837,819
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6037,832
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1028,142
MumbwaZambia 13,1628,179
MwinilungaZambia 13,1748,186
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1678,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -