Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8536,744
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8317,352
OranArgentina 16,98810,557
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2984,535
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4314,618
OstendeBelgium 9,2055,720
ObidosBrazil 15,5309,650
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1458,168
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9166,162
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9186,163
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,06010,601
OdenseDenmark 8,5445,309
OtavaloEcuador 14,0478,729
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8144,856
OuluFinland 7,2124,482
OroomiehIran 7,9754,956
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8906,146
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7518,545
ObihiroJapan 446277
OkayamaJapan 849527
OkinoerabuJapan 1,7681,099
OmaezakiJapan 586364
OmuJapan 622387
OnahamaJapan 246153
OsakaJapan 736457
OshimaJapan 524325
OtaruJapan 462287
OwaseJapan 743461
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5827,197
OujoaMorocco 10,9936,831
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1654,452
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7146,036
OphirNew Zealand 9,7686,070
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3165,789
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8326,110
OcotalNicaragua 12,3167,653
OrlandNorway 7,8364,869
OsloNorway 8,1315,053
OhotskRussia 2,2601,404
OkhotskRussia 2,2601,404
OlekminskRussia 2,7951,737
OlenekRussia 3,7172,310
OmskRussia 5,2373,255
OnegaRussia 6,7774,211
OrenburgRussia 6,5034,041
OymyakonRussia 2,6931,673
OviedoSpain 10,2886,393
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7244,800
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6375,367
OdessaUkraine 8,2975,156
OvrucUkraine 8,0475,001
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4306,481
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3956,459
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2045,098
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4465,870
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9726,197
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7416,053
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1025,656
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3094,542
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3475,808
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3355,801
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0176,225
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2847,012
Orono, MeUsa 10,1756,323
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4915,898
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0676,256
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7376,051
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1246,291
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7876,082
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9876,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -