Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7194,797
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6963,539
ParanaArgentina 17,85411,095
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,00011,185
PehuajoArgentina 17,90711,128
PergaminoArgentina 17,94711,152
PigeArgentina 17,91311,131
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,56210,913
PosadasArgentina 17,92511,139
PresidenciaArgentina 17,54410,902
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,10110,627
Punta IndioArgentina 18,28711,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3305,176
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0334,370
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3777,070
ParakouBenin 13,1738,186
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,71810,389
ParacatuBrazil 17,44710,842
ParanaBrazil 16,92010,514
ParanaguaBrazil 18,23011,329
ParanaibaBrazil 17,53110,894
ParintinsBrazil 15,5549,665
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9989,942
Passo FundoBrazil 18,24311,337
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,60510,940
PaulistanaBrazil 16,56410,293
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,71610,388
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,43410,833
PeixeBrazil 16,84510,468
PetrolinaBrazil 16,70710,382
PicosBrazil 16,44210,218
PiraiBrazil 18,11211,255
PirenopolisBrazil 17,23210,708
PompeuBrazil 17,71511,009
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,54510,903
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6299,712
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,15711,283
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7889,811
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,46411,474
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,70210,379
PosseBrazil 17,12810,644
PlevenBulgaria 8,8805,518
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9725,575
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7492,951
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0864,403
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3294,554
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3664,578
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7936,086
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7615,444
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0464,379
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1626,315
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5175,293
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8924,904
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9314,307
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4584,013
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1995,095
ParronChile 17,09410,622
Puerto AysenChile 17,11910,638
Puerto MonttChile 17,06910,607
Punta ArenasChile 17,10010,626
PingbianChina 2,7081,683
PeralesColombia 13,8768,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1558,796
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7477,921
PragueCzech Republic 8,8515,500
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7767,939
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7437,918
PoloDominican Republic 12,7947,950
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6647,869
PichilingueEcuador 14,0788,749
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0028,701
PuyoEcuador 14,2208,837
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3315,799
ParisFrance 9,4585,877
PerpignanFrance 10,0186,225
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0667,498
Port-GentilGabon 13,6188,462
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3088,269
PotsdamGermany 8,7045,409
PatrasGreece 9,4625,880
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9834,340
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9845,583
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4078,331
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7117,899
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3517,675
PecsHungary 9,0115,600
PambanIndia 6,9954,347
PuneIndia 6,8354,247
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1243,806
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4533,389
PadovaItaly 9,3715,823
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3445,806
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9476,181
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9526,184
PantelleriaItaly 10,1346,297
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4995,903
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0056,217
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5475,933
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5225,917
PiacenzaItaly 9,5165,913
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5965,963
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4385,865
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7186,039
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5935,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6786,014
PrizziItaly 9,9756,199
PakseLaos 4,3972,732
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6023,481
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9186,785
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9316,793
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9342,444
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2625,756
PatheinMyanmar 5,1623,208
PutaoMyanmar 4,2772,658
PyiMyanmar 4,9863,099
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1104,418
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4745,887
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4647,745
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2778,250
PohangNorth Korea 1,138707
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,374854
PadidanPakistan 6,8154,235
PanjgurPakistan 7,1464,441
ParachinarPakistan 6,2643,893
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3014,537
PeshawarPakistan 6,1333,811
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4233,370
PilarParaguay 17,71611,009
PiscoPeru 15,3589,543
PiuraPeru 14,3408,911
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7849,808
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9802,473
PoznanPoland 8,5385,306
PrzemyslPoland 8,4715,264
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6436,613
PortalegrePortugal 10,7546,682
Porto Portugal 10,6046,589
PavelecRussia 7,3204,549
PecoraRussia 5,8873,658
PermRussia 6,1713,835
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0201,255
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0664,391
PjatigorskRussia 7,7034,787
PoronajskRussia 1,134705
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8844,899
Providenja BayRussia 4,0422,512
PskovRussia 7,5984,721
PodorSenegal 13,3618,303
PopradSlovakia 8,6565,379
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3968,946
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7408,538
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3286,418
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0314,369
Port SudanSudan 9,8296,108
ParamariboSuriname 14,7279,151
PiteåSweden 7,3214,549
PalmyraSyria 8,6665,385
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5035,905
PhetchabunThailand 4,6622,897
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7072,925
PhraeThailand 4,6212,872
PhuketThailand 5,5333,438
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5193,429
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8222,996
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1143,178
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9978,698
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5275,920
PoltavaUkraine 7,8554,881
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,23511,331
PradoUruguay 18,35911,408
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,46711,475
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Pana, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Paoli, InUsa 10,0676,256
Paris, IlUsa 9,8776,137
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9225,545
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7076,653
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6455,372
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8206,102
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7096,033
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4505,872
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6484,752
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7756,696
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7326,047
Perry, OkUsa 9,7256,044
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4666,504
Philo, OhUsa 10,1656,317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9475,560
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8505,499
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1696,319
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1976,336
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4056,466
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4326,483
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0726,259
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2305,114
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7376,051
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3376,424
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2434,501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3666,442
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2434,501
Portage, WiUsa 9,4715,885
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2706,382
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4104,605
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4485,871
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1316,296
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6104,729
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6206,599
Princeton, InUsa 10,0566,249
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4266,479
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0835,644
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2118,831
PetaukeZambia 12,7547,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -