Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7664,204
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5664,701
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4974,659
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,24810,097
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7044,166
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9186,163
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9874,342
QuinteroChile 16,98210,553
QingdaoChina 1,9091,187
QiqiharChina 1,7071,061
QuitoEcuador 14,0668,741
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7336,048
QuettaPakistan 6,7234,178
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Quitman, GaUsa 10,9036,775
Quang TriVietnam 4,1632,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -