Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,73311,019
ReconquistaArgentina 17,76611,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,60110,937
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24910,719
RivadaviaArgentina 17,17110,670
RosarioArgentina 17,88511,114
RichmondAustralia 8,1345,055
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0034,352
RecifeBrazil 16,55010,284
RemansoBrazil 16,72010,390
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6529,726
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,16111,285
Rio NegroBrazil 18,21811,321
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,36510,791
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5284,678
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6345,365
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1505,064
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1485,063
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7054,166
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3604,573
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7166,038
RuoqiangChina 4,5542,830
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2968,263
RandersDenmark 8,4645,259
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7037,894
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6987,891
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4248,342
RumipambaEcuador 14,1338,782
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2775,765
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4245,856
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4255,857
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9259,274
RostockGermany 8,5875,336
RhodesGreece 9,2195,729
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1285,051
ReykhólarIceland 8,3105,164
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4505,251
RamsarIran 7,6134,731
RashtIran 7,6654,763
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3965,838
RadicofaniItaly 9,6015,966
Resia PassItaly 9,3125,787
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4605,878
RivoltoItaly 9,2675,758
Rolle PassItaly 9,2975,777
RomeItaly 9,6495,996
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6766,013
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2605,754
RumoiJapan 543337
RigaLatvia 7,8594,884
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0154,980
RodriguesMauritius 10,4166,472
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5042,178
RabatMorocco 11,2616,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0463,136
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9878,692
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4925,898
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6716,009
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2815,767
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7956,087
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2085,722
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3395,804
RivasNicaragua 12,5537,800
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7034,165
RebolyRussia 7,0804,400
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7024,786
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7115,413
RagaSudan 11,5807,196
RashadSudan 10,8936,769
RenkSudan 10,7636,688
RumbekSudan 11,3857,075
RanongThailand 5,3513,325
Roi EtThailand 4,4902,790
RizeTurkey 8,0675,013
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5714,084
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3055,161
RomnyUkraine 7,8364,870
RovnoUkraine 8,2395,120
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9064,913
RochaUruguay 18,50211,498
Racine, WiUsa 9,6435,992
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7056,652
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7135,414
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7105,413
Reading, PaUsa 10,3956,459
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7704,829
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2755,142
Redding, CaUsa 7,7454,813
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5525,314
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9844,961
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8366,113
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6126,594
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6126,594
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5126,532
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3055,782
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0546,248
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1995,717
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6255,981
Rockville, InUsa 9,9276,169
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3375,802
Rome, GaUsa 10,5756,571
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5414,686
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4685,883
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5226,539
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7226,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -