Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4714,021
ShkoderAlbania 9,2695,760
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3876,454
SaltaArgentina 17,01910,576
San AntonioArgentina 17,72911,017
San LuisArgentina 17,42610,829
San RafaelArgentina 17,30110,751
Santa RosaArgentina 17,72411,014
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,30710,755
SarmientoArgentina 17,39610,810
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1775,081
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1685,076
SalzburgAustria 9,1085,660
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6004,723
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5734,706
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5334,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2546,993
SaveBenin 13,3028,266
Santa CruzBolivia 16,64210,341
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1805,704
SalvadorBrazil 17,11810,638
Santa MariaBrazil 18,26311,349
SantaremBrazil 15,6139,702
SantosBrazil 18,17011,291
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,91111,130
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,15610,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,42210,205
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,40711,438
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,07111,230
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,02311,200
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9079,885
Sao MateusBrazil 17,74511,027
São PauloBrazil 18,11411,256
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,87011,105
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5219,645
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,82910,458
SerrinhaBrazil 16,96410,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,76211,037
SobralBrazil 16,0779,990
SoureBrazil 15,6259,709
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,83610,462
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,53311,517
SurubimBrazil 16,53310,274
SadovoBulgaria 8,9625,569
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1055,658
SofiaBulgaria 9,0105,599
SiemreapCambodia 4,6812,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5326,545
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2356,360
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4223,990
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5124,668
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0236,228
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9144,918
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4525,873
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2305,736
Scott, SkCanada 7,7904,841
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7186,039
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3716,445
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0446,242
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6533,513
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7875,460
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8015,469
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2824,525
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6234,116
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0726,259
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1736,322
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9984,970
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9924,966
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2936,396
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1677,561
SalCape Verde 13,6088,456
SantiagoChile 17,06110,602
SewellChile 17,11110,633
ShanghaiChina 2,0321,263
ShantouChina 2,9331,822
ShenyangChina 1,566973
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7207,904
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3078,269
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8007,954
SibenikCroatia 9,3225,793
SplitCroatia 9,3145,788
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3825,209
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5385,306
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7207,904
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8577,989
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7887,947
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7087,897
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7767,939
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8197,966
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6917,887
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7877,946
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7267,908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8838,006
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7637,931
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6867,883
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6527,862
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8267,970
San GabrielEcuador 14,0458,728
SalloumEgypt 9,7926,085
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9576,188
SohagEgypt 9,7276,045
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3955,838
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1247,534
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,95111,155
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9984,349
StrasbourgFrance 9,2755,763
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,0419,347
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8039,199
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8884,901
SchleswigGermany 8,6545,378
StuttgartGermany 9,1905,711
SamosGreece 9,1925,712
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2415,742
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5435,930
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1725,078
SiguiriGuinea 13,6418,477
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0617,495
SzegedHungary 8,8955,527
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9835,582
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3555,192
SagarIndia 6,0853,781
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8633,643
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6312,878
SemnanIran 7,4874,652
ShahroudIran 7,3214,549
ShirazIran 7,9254,925
ShannonIreland 9,4255,857
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7066,032
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4945,900
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5275,920
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5795,952
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9536,185
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6756,012
SigonellaItaly 9,9226,166
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1098,767
SagaJapan 1,209752
SaigoJapan 804499
SakaiJapan 846526
SakataJapan 162101
SapporoJapan 445277
SaseboJapan 1,259782
SendaiJapan 11471
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,054655
ShimonosekiJapan 1,119695
ShinjoJapan 12679
ShionomisakiJapan 822511
ShirakawaJapan 252157
ShizuokaJapan 542337
SumotoJapan 803499
SuttsuJapan 433269
SuwaJapan 462287
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,36510,170
SavannakhetLaos 4,3752,718
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9634,948
SiluteLithuania 8,0935,029
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1635,694
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1346,919
SalimaMalawi 12,4367,728
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,3862,726
SibuMalaysia 5,0833,159
SanMali 13,2348,224
SegouMali 13,2968,262
SikassoMali 13,4718,371
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4936,520
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4997,146
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1611,964
SainshandMongolia 2,6731,661
SafiMorocco 11,5337,167
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8687,375
SittweMyanmar 5,0963,167
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3945,216
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4974,037
SaiqOman 7,9274,926
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6235,358
SurOman 7,8084,852
SialkotPakistan 5,9673,708
SibbiPakistan 6,6804,151
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,78711,053
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5679,673
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6342,258
SandomierzPoland 8,4525,252
SniezkaPoland 8,7295,425
SuwalkiPoland 8,1215,047
SzczecinPoland 8,5515,313
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0406,860
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4557,118
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0018,079
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1406,922
Satu MareRomania 8,6255,360
SibiuRomania 8,7205,419
SulinaRomania 8,4505,251
SadrinskRussia 5,8083,609
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3604,574
SalekhardRussia 5,4333,376
SaratovRussia 7,0634,389
SejmcanRussia 2,7471,707
SelagoncyRussia 3,4812,163
Simusir IslandRussia 1,200746
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1331,325
SmolenskRussia 7,6344,744
SociRussia 7,9464,937
SortovalaRussia 7,2244,489
SuntarRussia 3,0391,888
SurgutRussia 5,1463,198
SverdlovskRussia 5,9603,704
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3073,919
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1608,178
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6788,500
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0086,219
SingaporeSingapore 5,6743,526
SliacSlovakia 8,7445,434
SeoulSouth Korea 1,296805
SineijuSouth Korea 1,488924
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5176,535
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1576,311
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2026,340
SevilleSpain 10,8896,767
SennarSudan 10,5626,563
ShambatSudan 10,4896,518
ShendiSudan 10,3406,426
StenseleSweden 7,4854,651
StockholmSweden 7,9134,917
StorlienSweden 7,7934,843
SundsvallSweden 7,6794,772
SantisSwitzerland 9,3215,792
SongeaTanzania 12,1427,545
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3702,716
SongkhlaThailand 5,4223,369
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8883,037
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3763,341
SurinThailand 4,5922,853
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2138,211
SokodeTogo 13,2998,264
SfaxTunisia 10,3906,457
SousseTunisia 10,2946,397
SamsunTurkey 8,3275,175
SiirtTurkey 8,1775,081
SivasTurkey 8,3885,212
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8314,245
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6355,987
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7985,467
SarataUkraine 8,3915,214
SarnyUkraine 8,1615,072
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2235,110
SumyUkraine 7,7634,824
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9584,945
SaltoUruguay 18,04111,211
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9284,926
Safford, AzUsa 9,1195,667
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1366,298
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2887,014
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8646,130
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2215,730
Salem, InUsa 10,0676,256
Salem, OrUsa 7,4254,614
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4225,234
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8866,144
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1686,319
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6285,362
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9234,923
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0028,079
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1945,092
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0165,602
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3345,179
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2415,121
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6346,608
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4555,875
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9436,800
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3215,792
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0676,256
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3084,541
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3194,548
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6806,015
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2474,503
Selma, AlUsa 10,6496,617
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4426,489
Seymour, InUsa 10,0676,256
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2086,343
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4415,245
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2146,347
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2285,735
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1115,662
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8066,094
Southport, NcUsa 10,9206,786
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9536,185
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3056,404
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5555,938
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6064,727
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1715,699
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8306,109
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9832,475
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0865,646
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8656,130
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3045,781
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4056,466
State College, PaUsa 10,2716,382
State University, MsUsa 10,4486,492
State University, NmUsa 9,4025,842
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4736,508
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6696,008
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9854,962
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2725,762
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3896,456
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9876,206
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9106,780
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5544,694
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7016,028
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1156,286
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2283,870
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7208,526
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9908,693
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6239,087
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1857,572
SocotraYemen 8,9425,557
SenangaZambia 13,5678,431
SerenjeZambia 12,7787,940
SeshekeZambia 13,5688,431
SolweziZambia 13,0378,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -