Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,17810,674
UaupesBrazil 14,7629,173
UbatubaBrazil 18,16411,287
UberabaBrazil 17,67710,985
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3154,546
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4612,772
UpernavikGreenland 7,5014,661
UummannaqGreenland 7,7634,824
UdineItaly 9,2505,748
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9026,153
UenoJapan 688427
UnzendakeJapan 1,247775
UrakawaJapan 356221
UshibukaJapan 1,302809
UtsunomiyaJapan 324201
UwajimaJapan 1,047651
UkmergeLithuania 7,9504,940
UtenaLithuania 7,8934,905
UlaangomMongolia 4,0362,508
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9491,833
UlgiiMongolia 4,1982,608
UliastaiMongolia 3,6952,296
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0672,527
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6601,653
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 960597
UfaRussia 6,3243,930
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0623,146
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9781,851
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,4941,550
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9391,826
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0953,787
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,4521,524
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4241,506
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2522,021
Umm BeninSudan 10,5716,569
UmeňSweden 7,4754,645
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4562,769
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4602,771
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6622,897
UrfaTurkey 8,4525,252
UsakTurkey 8,9605,568
Uman’Ukraine 8,1565,068
UzgorodUkraine 8,5905,338
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2776,386
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0266,230
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8776,137
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0746,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -