Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4085,846
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,47010,856
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,48510,865
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,52810,892
ViennaAustria 8,9135,539
VitebskBelarus 7,6894,778
VassourasBrazil 18,09311,243
VicosaBrazil 17,93211,143
VitoriaBrazil 17,92111,136
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,32110,764
VarnaBulgaria 8,7035,408
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5725,948
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1624,451
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5384,684
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6164,733
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1784,461
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1744,458
ValdiviaChile 17,03210,584
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,12610,642
VallenarChile 16,88510,493
ValparaisoChile 17,00610,567
VanguardiaColombia 13,9968,697
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9919,316
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3595,194
VestervigDenmark 8,4975,280
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7897,947
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7527,924
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6237,844
VilsandiEstonia 7,8404,872
VaasaFinland 7,4824,649
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5105,288
VeravalIndia 6,9854,341
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0723,773
ValentiaIreland 9,5375,927
VeniceItaly 9,3415,805
VeronaItaly 9,4205,854
VicenzaItaly 9,3745,825
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6525,998
ViterboItaly 9,6285,983
VolterraItaly 9,6005,965
VientianeLaos 4,4382,758
VarenaLithuania 8,0374,994
VilniusLithuania 7,9824,960
VeracruzMexico 11,1846,950
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1615,693
VaernesNorway 7,8164,857
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0144,980
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6594,138
VillarricaParaguay 17,76611,040
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6725,389
VanavaraRussia 3,6012,238
VasileviciRussia 7,9244,924
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5954,719
VerhojanskRussia 3,2101,995
ViljujskRussia 3,0511,896
VitimRussia 3,0521,896
Vize IslandRussia 5,2433,258
VladivostokRussia 936582
VolgogradRussia 7,3214,550
VologdaRussia 6,9554,322
VoronezRussia 7,4534,632
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1982,609
VytegraRussia 7,0174,361
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0106,220
ValenciaSpain 10,4716,507
ValladolidSpain 10,4216,476
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4916,519
VisbySweden 8,0394,995
VanTurkey 8,0424,998
ValleyUk 9,2495,748
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2115,102
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9034,911
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3463,322
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4044,601
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1675,697
Vevay, InUsa 10,1366,299
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3976,461
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3266,416
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3735,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -