Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,2755,142
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3534,569
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0585,008
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2153,862
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6374,745
WoomeraAustralia 7,8254,863
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2253,868
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4215,855
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9106,158
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2973,913
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9503,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7586,064
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9096,158
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5665,323
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0735,017
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4888,381
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1613,828
WajimaJapan 460286
WakamatsuJapan 236147
WakayamaJapan 794493
WakkanaiJapan 706439
WajirKenya 10,8856,764
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7579,170
WindhoekNamibia 14,5089,016
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1895,710
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3805,829
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3145,788
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,808
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5395,928
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9285,548
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4765,889
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4825,893
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1345,676
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4135,850
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5445,930
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1185,666
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2035,719
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0815,643
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6976,026
WintonNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0715,637
WarsawPoland 8,3705,201
WroclawPoland 8,6465,373
WonsanSouth Korea 1,231765
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5096,530
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1146,285
WauSudan 11,4527,117
WaddingtonUk 9,1355,676
Waco, TxUsa 10,0766,262
Wake IslandUsa 3,2522,021
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3015,780
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6036,589
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6584,759
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Warren, OhUsa 10,1166,286
Warren, PaUsa 10,1076,281
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8096,096
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4946,521
Washington, IaUsa 9,5825,955
Washington, InUsa 10,0176,225
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3036,402
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5595,940
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9236,166
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2126,346
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9706,817
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5376,548
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3256,416
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9286,170
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2116,345
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4246,478
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5127,154
West Point, GaUsa 10,6666,628
West Point, NyUsa 10,4056,466
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8626,129
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9766,199
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5635,943
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4934,656
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3056,403
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6756,633
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3536,434
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2656,379
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3735,203
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4246,478
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4746,509
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8996,773
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9156,161
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3086,406
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2325,737
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0274,988
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7776,697
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9205,543
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6836,638
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,4286,480
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0936,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -