Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8474,876
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6674,764
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6384,747
YaoundeCameroon 13,0388,102
YokoCameroon 12,8337,974
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3846,452
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8694,269
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1995,095
YanjiChina 1,108689
YichangChina 2,9101,808
YinchuanChina 3,0601,902
YiningChina 4,9453,073
YariguiesColombia 13,7208,526
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7867,945
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6757,876
YazdIran 7,6444,750
YakushimaJapan 1,395867
YamagataJapan 14993
YamaguchiJapan 1,065662
YokkaichiJapan 647402
YokohamaJapan 443275
YonagoJapan 844525
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3911,486
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3082,056
YeMyanmar 5,0143,116
YolaNigeria 12,5177,778
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,331827
YurimaguasPeru 14,7259,150
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9613,705
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 882548
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8814,276
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4854,651
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7403,567
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2035,098
York, PaUsa 10,3836,452
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1066,280
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -