Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0934,408
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1605,692
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6084,728
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0179,953
ZhengzhouChina 2,5321,573
ZhijiangChina 3,2252,004
ZagrebCroatia 9,1395,679
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2335,737
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5545,937
ZahedanIran 7,2624,513
ZanjanIran 7,7884,840
ZacatecasMexico 10,4326,483
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5261,570
ZinderNiger 12,3647,683
ZhobPakistan 6,4494,007
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,0812,536
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0832,537
ZamoscPoland 8,3785,206
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6375,367
ZigalovoRussia 3,2262,005
ZiganskRussia 3,2872,042
ZyryankaRussia 3,0231,878
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2796,388
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3435,806
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5217,159
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6015,345
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9524,942
ZitomirUkraine 8,1305,052
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0244,986
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9644,949
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6075,349
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2725,762
ZambeziZambia 13,4098,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -