Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2773,900
NeuquenArgentina 17,44810,842
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,98111,173
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0465,000
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3073,919
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2805,145
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1825,085
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8057,336
NatitingouBenin 13,1628,179
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,10611,251
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5957,827
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9428,042
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1575,690
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1174,422
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8286,107
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2875,771
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1893,846
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7924,842
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6726,010
N’DjamenaChad 12,0907,513
NanchangChina 2,6391,640
NanjingChina 2,2101,373
NanningChina 3,6532,270
NicosiaCyprus 8,9705,574
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5255,298
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7357,914
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7497,922
NegeleEthiopia 10,6726,632
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3294,555
NandiFiji 7,3294,555
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5474,690
NancyFrance 9,3195,791
NantesFrance 9,7626,066
NiceFrance 9,7456,056
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6195,356
NurembergGermany 9,0425,619
NurnbergGermany 9,0445,620
NaxosGreece 9,3345,801
NanortalikGreenland 8,9665,572
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8515,500
NordGreenland 6,5384,063
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4755,267
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9598,675
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2253,868
New DelhiIndia 5,9493,697
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6525,998
NaganoJapan 409254
NagasakiJapan 1,277794
NagoJapan 1,8861,172
NagoyaJapan 604376
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,9371,204
NaraJapan 714443
NazeJapan 1,6361,017
NemuroJapan 574357
NiigataJapan 265165
NikkoJapan 324201
NobeokaJapan 1,157719
NairobiKenya 11,3877,076
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0844,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4453,384
NidaLithuania 8,1175,044
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2256,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6957,267
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3157,653
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4077,710
NaraMali 13,1798,189
NioroMali 13,2708,246
NemaMauritania 13,0348,100
NouakchottMauritania 13,2478,232
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2914,531
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4405,866
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4885,896
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5545,937
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5087,773
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0457,485
NiameyNiger 12,8237,968
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2044,477
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7624,202
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5014,040
NawabshahPakistan 6,8314,245
NokkundiPakistan 7,1484,442
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,97410,548
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,4002,113
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9913,723
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1891,360
NikolaevRussia 8,1855,086
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,568974
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5421,580
NizneangarskRussia 3,0051,867
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6092,242
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7813,592
NovgorodRussia 7,4164,608
NovosibirskRussia 4,6352,880
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0294,368
No. 6Sudan 10,1046,279
NyalaSudan 11,3637,061
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3002,672
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8002,983
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3623,332
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5272,813
NarathiwatThailand 5,3943,352
NigdeTurkey 8,6705,388
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1884,467
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0014,972
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9386,176
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9386,176
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2906,395
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4366,485
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8166,100
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4146,471
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4386,486
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1606,314
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3885,834
New London, WiUsa 9,4485,871
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6556,621
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6426,613
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2215,730
New YorkUsa 10,4056,466
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4486,492
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4326,482
Newark, NjUsa 10,4286,480
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4305,860
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7286,666
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6425,992
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6666,628
Newport, TnUsa 10,4926,520
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4022,735
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7196,661
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2055,720
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4314,618
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1165,665
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0885,648
Norton, KsUsa 9,2205,730
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0216,227
NdolaZambia 12,8978,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -