Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ofunato

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ofunato. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ofunato with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6754,148
TiranaAlbania 9,3195,791
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7707,314
TebessaAlgeria 10,4616,501
TimimounAlgeria 11,4327,104
TindoufAlgeria 11,9627,433
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7826,700
TrelewArgentina 17,72011,011
TucumanArgentina 17,17510,672
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5754,086
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5744,085
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5213,431
TibooburraAustralia 7,6174,733
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5064,043
TshaneBotswana 14,1828,813
TaguatingaBrazil 16,94310,529
TarauacaBrazil 15,2959,504
TauaBrazil 16,33210,149
TefeBrazil 15,2329,465
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,63510,959
TeresinaBrazil 16,20910,072
TiriosBrazil 15,0819,372
TorresBrazil 18,50811,501
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7019,757
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,61210,944
TriunfoBrazil 16,54410,281
TucuruiBrazil 15,9189,892
TuriacuBrazil 15,8009,818
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1394,436
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5604,076
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0923,785
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0605,008
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1274,429
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0645,011
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3865,833
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9356,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9206,165
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5685,324
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2226,352
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,06110,602
TaiyuanChina 2,5351,575
TaoyuanChina 2,4721,536
TengchongChina 4,3112,679
T√łnderDenmark 8,6445,371
TylstrupDenmark 8,4025,221
TystofteDenmark 8,5225,296
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7667,933
TahrirEgypt 9,4865,895
TantaEgypt 9,4555,875
TallinEstonia 7,6464,751
TartuEstonia 7,6494,753
TampereFinland 7,5254,676
TurkuFinland 7,6564,758
ToulonFrance 9,8536,123
ToulouseFrance 9,9946,211
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6305,984
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9576,187
TchibanGabon 13,6198,463
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7244,800
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2035,719
TamaleGhana 13,3838,316
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2065,721
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4825,892
TimehriGuyana 14,5479,040
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2307,600
TelaHonduras 12,0677,499
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2444,501
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2444,501
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8053,608
TabrizIran 7,8594,884
TeheranIran 7,6394,747
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0905,649
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5315,923
TarvisioItaly 9,1955,714
TermoliItaly 9,5185,915
TorinoItaly 9,5945,962
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5825,954
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0086,219
TrevicoItaly 9,5895,959
TrevisoItaly 9,3365,802
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2595,754
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5945,962
TabouIvory Coast 14,2328,844
TadotsuJapan 887551
TakadaJapan 374232
TakamatsuJapan 863536
TakayamaJapan 509316
TanegashimaJapan 1,347837
TatenoJapan 363225
TateyamaJapan 483300
TokushimaJapan 846526
TokyoJapan 414257
TomakomaiJapan 395246
TottoriJapan 772480
ToyamaJapan 475295
ToyookaJapan 726451
TsuJapan 667415
TsurugaJapan 627390
TsuyamaJapan 815507
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0433,755
TripoliLebanon 8,8495,499
TobrukLibya 9,8486,120
TripoliLibya 10,4376,486
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0074,976
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4597,121
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1177,530
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2807,631
ThyoloMalawi 12,5407,793
TawauMalaysia 4,5552,831
TessalitMali 12,2627,620
TimbuktuMali 12,8057,957
TombMali 12,8097,960
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0268,094
TacubayaMexico 10,9466,802
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8126,719
TarialanMongolia 3,3232,065
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5942,233
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3492,081
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0521,897
TangierMorocco 11,0596,872
TarfayaMorocco 12,1177,529
TazaMorocco 11,1356,920
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7012,921
TaungooMyanmar 4,8743,029
ThandweMyanmar 5,0823,158
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2554,509
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1535,688
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8446,117
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5455,932
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3295,797
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7466,057
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3275,796
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7276,044
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5385,927
TahouaNiger 12,5047,770
TillaberyNiger 12,7997,953
TaejonNorth Korea 1,295805
TromsoNorway 7,0704,393
TrondheimNorway 7,8354,869
ThumraitOman 8,5875,336
TacnaPeru 16,14910,035
TarapotoPeru 14,7599,171
TrujilloPeru 14,6889,128
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5092,180
TorunPoland 8,4075,224
TimisoaraRomania 8,8745,514
TambovRussia 7,2644,514
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3063,919
TaraRussia 5,1443,197
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9273,062
TermezRussia 6,3133,923
TernejRussia 783487
TobolskRussia 5,4833,407
TomskRussia 4,5062,800
Tot’MaRussia 6,7804,213
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0053,731
TuapseRussia 7,9564,944
TuraRussia 3,8802,411
TurukhanskRussia 4,4762,782
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4285,858
TortosaSpain 10,3016,401
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8724,271
TokerSudan 9,8726,135
TartousSyria 8,8115,476
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4511,523
TaboraTanzania 11,9907,451
TakThailand 4,7932,979
TrangThailand 5,4703,399
TabligboTogo 13,4958,386
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,73811,023
TunisTunisia 10,2236,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2544,508
TireeUk 8,9855,584
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9825,582
TernopilUkraine 8,3445,185
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,43311,454
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7206,662
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1373,192
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6136,595
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9386,797
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2626,998
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7586,685
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4216,476
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4505,872
Temple, TxUsa 10,1116,283
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6246,602
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5936,583
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0076,219
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4445,868
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9346,173
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4175,231
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5485,934
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2346,360
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2145,726
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5306,543
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1105,661
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7756,074
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5096,530
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0785,641
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9693,709
TumeremoVenezuela 14,3338,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -